2019 Nominees

The Yorkton Film Festival is pleased to announce it’s full slate of nominees for this year’s Golden Sheaf Award Competition. All of the category winners, along with the nominees and winner of the Best of Festival award will be announced on Saturday, May 25th, 2019 at the Golden Sheaf Awards Gala. The festival would like to thank everyone who entered this years festival for making this yet another competitive year and extends its congratulations to every nominee.

Special Awards

Kathleen Shannon Award

14 and Muslim

Director(s): Wendy Rowland
Producer(s): Cornelia Principe, Nisha Pahuja
Researcher(s): Aeyliya Husain
Production Company: Notice Pictures Inc.

Beauty

Director(s): Christina Willings
Producer(s): Shirley Vercruysse (NFB)
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Fast Horse

Director(s): Alexandra Lazarowich
Producer(s): Niobe Thompson
Production Company: Handful of Films

Giant Bear

Director(s): Daniel Gies, Neil Christopher
Producer(s): Emily Paige, Neil Christopher
Production Company: Taqqut Productions and E*D Films

Seen & Heard

Director(s): Maureen Marovitch
Producer(s): David Finch, Maureen Marovitch
Production Company: Picture This Productions

Craft Awards

Director (Fiction)

A View of the Lake

Director(s): Kyle McDonnell
Producer(s): Van Wickiam
Production Company: Public Space Productions

ABEO

Director(s): Brenda Lopez
Post-Secondary Institution: Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema

Freaks of Nurture

Director(s): Alexandra Lemay
Producer(s): Maral Mohammadian
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

The Sunset Channel

Director(s): Matthew Kinahan
Producer(s): Lucas Ford
Production Company: Ford Films

Tomorrow

Director(s): Andrew Tarbet
Producer(s): Txell Sabartés
Production Company: Voodoo Productions

Director (Non-Fiction)

Beauty

Director(s): Christina Willings
Producer(s): Shirley Vercruysse (NFB)
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

El Toro

Director(s): Danielle Sturk
Producer(s): Danielle Sturk
Production Company: Ray Films

Fast Horse

Director(s): Alexandra Lazarowich
Producer(s): Niobe Thompson
Production Company: Handful of Films

Finding Big Country

Director(s): Kathleen Jayme
Producer(s): Michael Grand
Production Company: Big Country Films

What Walaa Wants

Director(s): Christy Garland
Producer(s): Anne Köhncke, Matt Code, Christy Garland, Justine Pimlott
Production Company: Murmur Media, National Film Board of Canada, Final Cut For Real

Research

Canadiana

Director(s): Ashley Brook, Kyle Cucco, Josef Beeby
Producer(s): Ashley Brook
Researcher(s): Adam Bunch, Ashley Brook, Kyle Cucco, Josef Beeby
Production Company: Unlikely Pear Productions Inc.

Etthén Heldeli: Caribou Eaters

Director(s): Ian Toews
Producer(s): Mark Bradley, Hildy Bowen, Cary Ciesielski, Mike MacNaughton, Ian Toews
Production Company: Twisted Pair Productions and 291 Film Company

Pauline Julien, Intimate and Political

Director(s): Pascale Ferland
Producer(s): Johanne Bergeron
Researcher(s): Pascale Ferland
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Nature of Things – Something in the Air

Director(s): Leif Kaldor
Producer(s): Leslea Mair
Researcher(s): Leslea Mair, Leif Kaldor
Production Company: Breathless Media/Zoot Pictures Inc.

The Fifth Estate – Unreported: The Essure Story

Director(s): Scott Anderson
Producer(s): Scott Anderson
Researcher(s): Lisa Ellenwood, Valerie Ouellet, Laura Clementson
Production Company: CBC News

Accompanying Category Awards

Emerging Filmmaker Award

Drown The Lovers

Director(s): Israel Ekanem
Producer(s): Monica G Bell
Researcher(s): Atlantic Filmmakers Cooperative
Production Company: Ubuntu Media, Atlantic Filmmakers Cooperative

Finding Big Country

Director(s): Kathleen Jayme
Producer(s): Michael Grand
Production Company: Big Country Films

Paranoia

Director(s): Kesu Unnithan
Producer(s): Kesu Unnithan

Res-urgency

Director(s): Desiree Wallace
Producer(s): Desiree Wallace

Shut Him Down: The Rise of Jordan Peterson

Director(s): Patricia Marcoccia
Producer(s): Patricia Marcoccia, Paul Kemp, Maziar Ghaderi
Production Company: Holding Space Films

Indigenous Award

Cedar Tree of Life

Director(s): Odessa Shuquaya
Producer(s): April Johnson, Odessa Shuquaya

Fast Horse

Director(s): Alexandra Lazarowich
Producer(s): Niobe Thompson
Production Company: Handful of Films

Rosie

Director(s): Gail Maurice
Producer(s): Gail Maurice, Mélanie Bray
Production Company: Assini Productions

Shiny Object

Director(s): Kevin Tikivik
Producer(s): Manon Barbeau
Researcher(s): Kevin Tikivik
Post-Secondary Institution: Wapikoni mobile

This City

Director(s): Andrew Wiens
Producer(s): Andrew Wiens, Sam Karney
Writer: Duncan Mercredi
Director of Photography: Sam Karney
Production Company: Ice River Films

Multicultural (Under 30 Minutes)

ABEO

Director(s): Brenda Lopez
Post-Secondary Institution: Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema

Fast Horse

Director(s): Alexandra Lazarowich
Producer(s): Niobe Thompson
Production Company: Handful of Films

Giant Bear

Director(s): Daniel Gies, Neil Christopher
Producer(s): Emily Paige, Neil Christopher
Production Company: Taqqut Productions and E*D Films

Seen & Heard

Director(s): Maureen Marovitch
Producer(s): David Finch, Maureen Marovitch
Production Company: Picture This Productions

Traverse

Director(s): Marlene Millar
Producer(s): Sandy Silva, Marlene Millar
Production Company: Migration Film Dance Productions

Multicultural (30 Minutes & Over)

14 and Muslim

Director(s): Wendy Rowland
Producer(s): Cornelia Principe, Nisha Pahuja
Researcher(s): Aeyliya Husain
Production Company: Notice Pictures Inc.

Etthén Heldeli: Caribou Eaters

Director(s): Ian Toews
Producer(s): Mark Bradley, Hildy Bowen, Cary Ciesielski, Mike MacNaughton, Ian Toews
Production Company: Twisted Pair Productions and 291 Film Company

Finding Big Country

Director(s): Kathleen Jayme
Producer(s): Michael Grand
Production Company: Big Country Films

Mr Jane & Finch

Director(s): Ngardy Conteh George
Producer(s): Alison Duke, Ngardy Conteh George
Production Company: Oya Media Group

My Farmland

Director(s): Diana Dai
Producer(s): Diana Dai
Researcher(s): Diana Dai
Production Company: Farmland Productions Inc.

Ruth Shaw Award (Best of Saskatchewan)

Alter

Director(s): Janelle Blakley
Producer(s): Janelle Blakley, Kyrsten Stringer, Caitlin Taylor
Researcher(s): Janelle Blakley, Reza Golzadeh, Kyle Griffin, Kyrsten Stringer, Caitlin Taylor
Post-Secondary Institution: University of Regina School of Journalism

Bridging Borders – Season 2

Director(s): Colin McNeil
Producer(s): Jeff Stecyk (Executive Producer), Christopher Triffo, Steve Allen
Production Company: Wavelength Entertainment

Etthén Heldeli: Caribou Eaters

Director(s): Ian Toews
Producer(s): Mark Bradley, Hildy Bowen, Cary Ciesielski, Mike MacNaughton, Ian Toews
Production Company: Twisted Pair Productions and 291 Film Company

The Notion

Director(s): John Thimothy
Producer(s): John Thimothy
Researcher(s): John Thimothy
Production Company: Prolix films

Split Minds

Director(s): Brenna Engel
Producer(s): Michaela Solomon
Researcher(s): Michela Solomon, Brenna Engel, Madina Azizi, Celine Grimard
Post-Secondary Institution: University of Regina, School of Journalism

Main Category Awards

Animation

Bone Mother

Director(s): Sylvie Trouvé, Dale Hayward
Producer(s): Jelena Popović
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Freaks of Nurture

Director(s): Alexandra Lemay
Producer(s): Maral Mohammadian
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Giant Bear

Director(s): Daniel Gies, Neil Christopher
Producer(s): Emily Paige, Neil Christopher
Production: Taqqut Productions and E*D Films

Space Between Stars

Director(s): Samuel W. Bradley
Producer(s): Lee Ann Dufour, Meredith Kenny
Production Comany: Guru Studio

Turbine

Director(s): Alex Boya
Producer(s): Jelena Popović
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Children’s / Youth Production

Are You Ready?

Director(s): Christopher Redmond
Producer(s): Hoda Elatawi, Ken Stewart, Marney Malabar
Researcher(s): Dean Tardioli, Susie Munroe
Production Company: GAPC Entertainment Inc.

Hope Works, Little Lights

Director(s): Lisa Wisniewski, Emily Houghton, Carly Watt
Producer(s): Lisa Wisniewski, Emily Houghton, Ashley Thomas
Production Company: CBC

Super Mighty Makers

Director(s): Steve Diguer
Producer(s): Mark J.W. Bishop, Matthew Hornburg, Jamie Piekarz, Stephen J. Turnbull, Marney Malabar, Jacquie Rushlow
Researcher(s): Adam Hopwood
Production Company: marblemedia

The Girl Who Talks to the Moon

Director(s): Neil Grahn
Producer(s): Rebecca Campbell, Frederick Kroetsch, Heather Hatch, Dennis Jackson
Researcher(s): Rebecca Campbell, Frederick Kroetsch, Heather Hatch
Production Company: Catapult Pictures Inc.

The Most Magnificent Thing

Director(s): Arna Selznick
Producer(s): Pamela Slavin, Lynne Warner, Executive Producer Doug Murphy, Executive Producer Ashley Spires, Executive Producer Scott Dyer
Production Company: Nelvana

Comedy

Jack’s Live Bait

Director(s): Stephen James Payne
Producer(s): Scott Jerald McKay

Mary, Jerry and Henry: Lindsay Lohan Comes to Visit

Director(s): Ronald Mein
Producer(s): Ronald Mein

Party Animal

Director(s): Trevor Kristjanson
Producer(s): Kathleen Gallagher
Production Company: Bifrost Films

Shuttlecock

Director(s): Melanie Jones
Producer(s): Kristyn Stilling, Amelia Morris
Production Company: Crazy8s Film Society

The Matter Of Ronnie Goldblat

Director(s): Ian Goldberg
Producer(s): Ian Goldberg
Production Company: Gabjon Films

Community Television

Craft Canada

Director(s): Ian Bawa & Kevin Tabachnick
Producer(s): Ian Bawa & Kevin Tabachnick
Researcher(s): Ian Bawa & Kevin Tabachnick
Production Company: 7309407 Manitoba Ltd.

Maker’s Malt: Grain to Glass

Director(s): Amanda Bosiak
Producer(s): Todd Snider
Researcher(s): Amanda Bosiak
Production Company: Bamboo Shoots

Ron Walsh: Blind Adventurer

Director(s): Amanda Bosiak
Producer(s): Todd Snider
Researcher(s): Amanda Bosiak
Production Company: Bamboo Shoots

Digital Media

Blue Collar

Director(s): Mara Joly
Producer(s): Lou Bélanger
Production Company: St. Laurent TV

The River Runs Red

Director(s): Isabelle Carbonell
Producer(s): Lucas Bonetti, Anne Denning
Post-Secondary Institution: University of California, Santa Cruz

Biidaaban: First Light

By Lisa Jackson, Mathew Borrett, Jam3 and the National Film Board of Canada

Louis Says III Interactive Appisode

Director(s): Raquel Lopez
Producer(s): Lioz Bouganin
Researcher(s): Raquel Lopez
Production Company: Landslide Entertainment

Last Of The Blues Devils – VR

Director(s): Marco Luna, Daniel Cross
Producer(s): Marco Luna, Daniel Cross
Researcher(s): Daniel Cross
Production Company: EyeSteel Film and Concordia University Research Chair in Interactive Documentary

Documentary Arts/Culture

Band Geeks

Director(s): Morgan Elliott
Producer(s): Morgan Elliott

Invisible Essence: The Little Prince

Director(s): Charles Officer
Producer(s): Gordon Henderson, Michel St-Cyr, Michael A. Levine, Guy Villeneuve, Stuart Henderson, Jake Yanowski, Mathieu Amadei
Researcher(s): Stuart Henderson, Jake Yanowski, Nancy Marcotte
Production Company: 90th Parallel Productions Ltd / Groupe FairPlay (9340-7393 Quebec Inc)

Pity Face: The Making of a One-Woman Show

Director(s): Chanda Chevannes
Producer(s): Chanda Chevannes
Production Company: Chanda Chevannes Productions

The Song and the Sorrow

Director(s): Millefiore Clarkes
Producer(s): Rohan Fernando, Paul McNeill
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Waniska – An awakening of Indigenous Knowledge

Director(s): Willie Ermine, Margaret Reynolds, Rose Bird, Florence Allen, Gilbert Kewistep, Mary Lee, Preston Gardypie
Producer(s): Andrée Cazabon

Documentary History & Biography

Chasing Monsters

Director(s): Jeana McCabe
Producer(s): Jeana McCabe

I Lived With A Killer

Director(s): Steve Allen, Kolbie Nesset, Jason Rister, Andrea Hoffman, Sam Flamont
Producer(s): Jeff Stecyk, Peter Williamson, Nat Abraham, Ira Levy, Michael Mcguigan, Beth Fraikorn (Executive Producers), Leanne Brennan (Supervising Producer), Steve Allen(Supervising Producer), Chris Triffo
Production Companies: Wavelength Entertainment, Breakthrough Entertainment

Just a Ploughboy

Director(s): Gina Payzant
Producer(s): Gina Payzant
Researcher(s): Gina Payzant
Production Company: Reel Mensch Studios

Pauline Julien, Intimate and Political

Director(s): Pascale Ferland
Producer(s): Johanne Bergeron
Researcher(s): Pascale Ferland
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Where the Poppies Grow

Director(s): Ron Harpelle
Producer(s): Kelly Saxberg, Ron Harpelle
Production Company: Franko Finn Films

Documentary Point-of-View

Finding Big Country

Director(s): Kathleen Jayme
Producer(s): Michael Grand
Production Company: Big Country Films

I Think You’ve Been Looking For Me

Director(s): Kacim Steets, Stephane Lavoie
Producer(s): Frederic Bohbot
Researcher(s): Stephane Lavoie
Production Company: Bunbury Films

My Farmland

Director(s): Diana Dai
Producer(s): Diana Dai
Researcher(s): Diana Dai
Production Company: Farmland Productions Inc.

To the Worlds

Director(s): Wendy Ord
Producer(s): Maureen Palmer, Helen Slinger, Wendy Ord
Production Company: Bountiful Films

Way of the Hunter

Director(s): Robert Moberg
Producer(s): Selwyn Jacob
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

Documentary Science/Nature/Technology

Beyond Climate

Director(s): Ian Mauro
Producer(s): David Suzuki

Myth or Science: The Power of Poo

Director(s): Jeff Semple
Producer(s): Dugald Maudsley, Gillian Main
Researcher(s): Monika Delmos
Production Company: Infield Fly Productions

Nature of Things – The Genetic Revolution

Director(s): Robin Bicknell
Producer(s): Elizabeth Trojian, Julia Nunes
Executive Producers: Elliott Halpern, Elizabeth Trojian
Production Company: Yap Films

Nature of Things – Something in the Air

Director(s): Leif Kaldor
Producer(s): Leslea Mair
Researcher(s): Leslea Mair, Leif Kaldor
Production Company: Breathless Media/Zoot Pictures inc.

The Kingdom: How Fungi Made Our World

Director(s): Annamaria Talas, Simon Nasht
Producer(s): Anne Pick, Susan MacKinnon, Bill Spahic

Documentary Series

Ageless Gardens

Director: Ian Toews
Producers: Mark Bradley, David Springbett, Ian Toews
Supervising Producer: Beverley Shenken
Executive Producer: Moses Znaimer
Production Company: Ageless Gardens Productions, 291 Film Company

Canadiana

Director(s): Ashley Brook, Kyle Cucco, Josef Beeby
Producer(s): Ashley Brook
Researcher(s): Adam Bunch, Ashley Brook, Kyle Cucco, Josef Beeby
Production Company: Unlikely Pear Productions Inc.

Paramedics: Emergency Response – Season 2

Director(s): Antonio Hrynchuk
Producer(s): Antonio Hrynchuk, Karen Parhar, Ryan Malone
Researcher(s): Antonio Hrynchuk
Production Company: Fahrenheit Films

Farm Crime

Director(s): Geoff Morrison, Ryan J. Noth, Christina Carvalho, Victoria Lean
Producer(s): Geoff Morrison, Christina Carvalho
Researcher(s): Ashley Jane
Production Company: Big Cedar Films

In the Making

Director(s): Amar Wala, Chelsea McMullan
Producer(s): Peter Raymont, Sean O’Neill, Nancy Lang, Steve Ord, Michelle Mama
Researcher(s): Amy Lam
Production Company: White Pine Pictures

Living In HOpe

Director(s): Melanie Wood
Producer(s): Melanie Wood
Researcher: Melanie Wood
Production Company: Stranger Productions

Documentary Social/Political

After the Sirens

Director(s): Kevin Eastwood
Producer(s): Kevin Eastwood
Researcher(s): Kevin Eastwood
Production Company: Optic Nerve Films

Beauty

Director(s): Christina Willings
Producer(s): Shirley Vercruysse (NFB)
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

First Director(s): Jeff Newman

Producer(s): Vanessa Loewen, Jocelyn Mitchell, Stephanie Scott, Jeff Newman, Desiree Single
Researcher(s): Pamela Vernaus
Production Company: Animiki See Digital Productions, Nüman Films, Indios Productions

Shut Him Down: The Rise of Jordan Peterson

Director(s): Patricia Marcoccia
Producer(s): Patricia Marcoccia, Paul Kemp, Maziar Ghaderi
Production Company: Holding Space Films

What Walaa Wants

Director(s): Christy Garland
Producer(s): Anne Köhncke, Matt Code, Christy Garland, Justine Pimlott
Production Company: Murmur Media, National Film Board of Canada, Final Cut For Real

Drama

Giltrude’s Dwelling

Director(s): Jeremy Lutter
Producer(s): Marcy Waughtal, Manpreet Babra, Jeremy Lutter
Production Company: Broken Mirror Films Ltd.

Platypus

Director(s): Trevor Kristjanson
Producer(s): Jessica Gibson, Chaz Beaudette
Researcher(s): Chaz Beaudette, Joshua Benoit

Shadowlands – Pygmalion Revisited

Director(s): Charlie David
Producer(s): Charlie David, Brad Danks, Philip Webb
Production Company: Border2Border Entertainment

The Sunset Channel

Director(s): Matthew Kinahan
Producer(s): Lucas Ford
Production Company: Ford Films

Tomorrow

Director(s): Andrew Tarbet
Producer(s): Txell Sabartés
Production Company: Voodoo Productions

Experimental

All the T-Shirts I Have Owned

Director(s): Brian Stockton
Producer(s): Brian Stockton

Being

Director(s): John Graham
Producer(s): John Graham

El Toro

Director(s): Danielle Sturk
Producer(s): Danielle Sturk
Production Company: Ray Films

Merde

Director(s): Myek O’Shea
Producer(s): Myek O’Shea

Public Domain

Director(s): Jason Britski
Producer(s): Jason Britski

Lifestyle & Reality

Big Brother Canada

Director(s): Dave Russell
Producer(s): Erin Brock, John Brunton, Trevor Boris, Eric Abboud, Amy Regan, Liam Colle, Chris Carter, Chris Chilco, Daniel Klimitz
Production Company: Insight Productions Ltd.

Intervention Canada

Producer(s): Tom Powers, John Brunton, Barbara Bowlby, John Murray, Thomas Chenoweth
Production Company: Open Door Co., Insight Productions Ltd.

Take the Dive

Director(s): Jorge Requena Ramos
Producer(s): Orlando Braun
Production Company: Prairie Boy Productions Inc.

The Amazing Race Canada

Director(s): Rob Brunner
Producer(s): John Brunton, Barbara Bowlby, Mark Lysakowski, Mike Bickerton, Sarah James, Kyle Martin, Robyn Bigue, Ann Camilleri, Guy Clarkson, Catherine Petersen
Production Company: Insight Productions Ltd.

Top Chef Canada

Director(s): Rob Brunner
Producer(s): John Brunton, Mark Lysakowski, Eric Abboud, Cliff Dempster, Erica Lenczner, Jennifer Pratt
Production Company: Insight Productions Ltd.

Performing Arts & Entertainment

Black Thunder: Bekinstein Limit

Director(s): Rob White
Producer(s): Rob White, Khang Nguyen
Production Company: Hot Tag Films

Midnight Shine – Heart of Gold (Cover)

Director(s): Cliff Hokanson, RoseAnna Schick
Producer(s): RoseAnna Schick, Cliff Hokanson, Adrian Sutherland
Production Company: RAS Creative / Too Much Fun Pictures Inc. / Midnight Shine Music
Music Publisher: Wixen Music Publishing, Inc.

The Move: Nivedha Ramalingam

Director(s): Lucius Dechausay
Producer(s): Romeo Candido, Lucius Dechausay , Executive Producer: Andrew D’Cruz
Researcher(s): Lucius Dechausay
Production Company: CBC Arts

Traverse

Director(s): Marlene Millar
Producer(s): Sandy Silva, Marlene Millar
Production Company: Migration Film Dance Productions

Short Subject – Fiction

A View of the Lake

Director(s): Kyle McDonnell
Producer(s): Van Wickiam
Production Company: Public Space Productions

If It Ain’t Got

Director(s): Nicola Baldwin, Miles Crossman
Producer(s): Nicola Baldwin, Miles Crossman
Researcher(s): Nicola Baldwin
Production Company: NB Media, The Grand Illusion Film Company

Lay Them Straight

Director(s): Robert DeLeskie
Producer(s): Kate Kung, James Luscombe
Production Company: Shaftsbury

On The Other Side of the Wall

Director(s): Jean-Pierre Avoine
Producer(s): Jean-Pierre Avoine, Charles Hall

The Logging Road

Director(s): Daniel Stark
Producer(s): Jason Hamborg

Short Subject – Non-Fiction

A Focused Portrait of Hartley Smith

Director(s): Kolby Kostyniuk

Cattle Cops

Director(s): Geoff Morrison
Producer(s): Christina Carvalho, Geoff Morrison
Researcher(s): Geoff Morrison
Production Company: Big Cedar Films

Snow Warrior

Director(s): Frederick Kroetsch, Kurt Spenrath
Producer(s): Frederick Kroetsch (Open Sky Pictures), Bonnie Thompson (National Film Board of Canada)
Production Company: National Film Board of Canada

The Day Don Died

Director(s): Steve J. Adams, Sean Horlor
Producer(s): Ana Carrizales, Steve J. Adams, Sean Horlor
Production Company: Nootka St.

This City

Director(s): Andrew Wiens
Producer(s): Andrew Wiens, Sam Karney
Writer: Duncan Mercredi
Director of Photography: Sam Karney
Production Company: Ice River Films

Student Productions – Fiction

ABEO

Director(s): Brenda Lopez
Post-Secondary Institution: Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema

The Imitator

Director(s): Taylor Wice, Jakub Zieba
Producer(s): Taylor Wice

Mother’s Day

Director(s): Alexander Desouza
Producer(s): Alexander Desouza
Production Company: Wonderlight Studios

Once More, From the Top

Director(s): Evan Friesen
Producer(s): Madison Friesen, Evan Friesen

Woman in Stall

Director(s): Madeleine Sims-Fewer & Dusty Mancinelli
Producer(s): Madeleine Sims-Fewer & Dusty Mancinelli
Production Company: DM Films
Post-Secondary Institution: York University

Student Productions – Non-Fiction

Kuujjuaq

Director(s): Sammy Gadbois
Producer(s): Manon Barbeau
Researcher(s): Sammy Gadbois
Production Company: Wapikoni mobile
Post-Secondary Institution: Wapikoni mobile

Leaving Vernon

Director(s): Emily Lubbers
Producer(s): Lauren Schwartz
Post-Secondary Institution: Humber College

Mommy Goes Race

Director(s): Charlene McConini
Producer(s): Manon Barbeau
Researcher(s): Charlene McConini
Post-Secondary Institution: Wapikoni mobile

The Issue of Mr O’Dell

Director(s): Rami Katz
Producer(s): Rami Katz
Researcher(s): Rami Katz
Post-Secondary Institution: UBC

Thunderbird

Director(s): Erin Collins
Producer(s): Manon Barbeau
Researcher(s): Erin Collins
Production Company: Wapikoni mobile
Post-Secondary Institution: Wapikoni mobile

After you have typed in some text, hit ENTER to start searching...